Ideas & Developments SPRL

Company number (CBE) 0846.189.002 · VAT BE0846189002
1050 Ixelles
active in Business and other management consultancy activities (NACE 70200)
operating since 29 May 2012 (≈ 14 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2023 accounts

The score of Ideas & Developments shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SPRL since 2012
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2023

Revenue72,980 €
Net result3,383 €
Equity43,156 €
Cash56,961 €
EBITDA3,871 €
Total assets60,213 €
Solvency71.7%
The line marks its sector median: 50.8% (6178 companies).

Change 2020 → 2023: Revenue +269 % Equity +31 % Total assets +3 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 8 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Ideas & Developments's annual accounts

20232022202120202019
Revenue72,980 €
Net result3,383 €
Equity43,156 €
Cash56,961 €
EBITDA3,871 €
Total assets60,213 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 29 Aug 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 31 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 06 Jul 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 10 Aug 2021
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2019filed on 16 Sep 2020

Ideas & Developments's financial analysis

Management and control of Ideas & Developments

1 active director(s) in the register.

Ideas & Developments's shareholders and holdings →

Ideas & Developments's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0846.189.002
VAT number
BE0846189002
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 13 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SPRL
Incorporated
29 May 2012
Registered office
1050 Ixelles
Latest accounts
2023 · filed on 29 Aug 2024
Activity
Business and other management consultancy activities (NACE 70200)

Ideas & Developments (SPRL) has been based in Ixelles since 2012, active in: business and other management consultancy activities. For 2023, it reports revenue of 72,980 €, a net profit of 3,383 € and equity of 43,156 €. Its solvency stands at 71.7%, above the median of its sector (50.8%).

Companies similar to Ideas & Developments

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Ideas & Developments

What is the revenue of Ideas & Developments?

According to the 2023 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Ideas & Developments amounts to 72,980 €.

What is the VAT number of Ideas & Developments?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0846189002 for Ideas & Developments, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0846.189.002.

Where is the registered office of Ideas & Developments?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Ideas & Developments is in 1050 Ixelles.

What is the equity of Ideas & Developments?

At the close of the 2023 financial year, the equity of Ideas & Developments amounts to 43,156 €, a solvency of 71.7% of total assets.

Who manages Ideas & Developments?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Ideas & Developments. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Ideas & Developments

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional