MAKE SRL

Company number (CBE) 0846.019.152 · VAT BE0846019152
2800 Mechelen
active in Other building and industrial cleaning activities (NACE 81220)
operating since 18 May 2012 (≈ 14 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of MAKE shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2012
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue62,974 €
Net result14,087 €
Equity103,964 €
Cash10,395 €
EBITDA26,654 €
Total assets107,968 €
Solvency96.3%
The line marks its sector median: 50.7% (703 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +68 % Equity -49 % Total assets -62 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

MAKE's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue62,974 €
Net result14,087 €
Equity103,964 €
Cash10,395 €
EBITDA26,654 €
Total assets107,968 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 21 May 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 30 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 19 Jun 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 06 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 28 Jun 2022

MAKE's financial analysis

Management and control of MAKE

1 active director(s) in the register.

MAKE's shareholders and holdings →

MAKE's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0846.019.152
VAT number
BE0846019152
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0846019152 · as of 23 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
18 May 2012
Registered office
2800 Mechelen
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 21 May 2026
Activity
Other building and industrial cleaning activities (NACE 81220)

MAKE (SRL) has been based in Mechelen since 2012, active in: other building and industrial cleaning activities. For 2025, it reports revenue of 62,974 €, a net profit of 14,087 € and equity of 103,964 €. Its solvency stands at 96.3%, above the median of its sector (50.7%).

Companies similar to MAKE

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about MAKE

What is the revenue of MAKE?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of MAKE amounts to 62,974 €.

What is the VAT number of MAKE?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0846019152 for MAKE, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0846.019.152.

Where is the registered office of MAKE?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of MAKE is in 2800 Mechelen.

What is the equity of MAKE?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of MAKE amounts to 103,964 €, a solvency of 96.3% of total assets.

Who manages MAKE?

The register lists 1 active mandates at MAKE. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of MAKE

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional