FI Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0845.510.396 · VAT BE0845510396
1480 Tubize
active in Laying of screeds (NACE 43422)
operating since 25 Apr 2012 (≈ 14 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of FI Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2012
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue406,369 €
Net result5,413 €
Equity88,561 €
Cash58,911 €
EBITDA25,686 €
Total assets150,729 €
Solvency58.8%
The line marks its sector median: 30.4% (75 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +5 % Equity +45 % Total assets +26 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

FI Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue406,369 €
Net result5,413 €
Equity88,561 €
Cash58,911 €
EBITDA25,686 €
Total assets150,729 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 29 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 02 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 23 Jul 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 04 Jul 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 30 Jun 2022

FI Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of FI Construct

2 active director(s) in the register.

FI Construct's shareholders and holdings →

FI Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0845.510.396
VAT number
BE0845510396
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0845510396 · as of 15 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
25 Apr 2012
Registered office
1480 Tubize
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 29 Jun 2026
Activity
Laying of screeds (NACE 43422)

FI Construct (SRL) has been based in Tubize since 2012, active in: laying of screeds. For 2025, it reports revenue of 406,369 €, a net profit of 5,413 € and equity of 88,561 €. Its solvency stands at 58.8%, above the median of its sector (30.4%).

Companies similar to FI Construct

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about FI Construct

What is the revenue of FI Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of FI Construct amounts to 406,369 €.

What is the VAT number of FI Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0845510396 for FI Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0845.510.396.

Where is the registered office of FI Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of FI Construct is in 1480 Tubize.

What is the equity of FI Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of FI Construct amounts to 88,561 €, a solvency of 58.8% of total assets.

Who manages FI Construct?

The register lists 2 active mandates at FI Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of FI Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional