Waldryprocess SA

1.8 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0840.558.349 · VAT BE0840558349
5032 Gembloux
active in Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food (NACE 10860)
operating since 25 Oct 2011 (≈ 15 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Waldryprocess shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SA Micro · 1.8 FTE since 2011
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue337,987 €
Net result19,297 €
Equity668,235 €
Cash29,050 €
EBITDA87,676 €
Total assets718,654 €
Headcount (avg FTE)1.8
Solvency93.0%
The line marks its sector median: 39.0% (233 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -28 % Equity -12 % Total assets -18 % Headcount (avg FTE) -40 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Waldryprocess's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue337,987 €
Net result19,297 €
Equity668,235 €
Cash29,050 €
EBITDA87,676 €
Total assets718,654 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 08 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 04 Jun 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 27 Jun 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 20 Jul 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 26 Jul 2022

Waldryprocess's financial analysis

Management and control of Waldryprocess

5 active director(s) in the register.

Waldryprocess's shareholders and holdings →

Waldryprocess's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0840.558.349
VAT number
BE0840558349
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0840558349 · as of 15 Oct 2026
Legal form
SA
Incorporated
25 Oct 2011
Registered office
5032 Gembloux
Size
Micro · 1.8 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 08 Jul 2026
Activity
Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food (NACE 10860)

Waldryprocess (SA) has been based in Gembloux since 2011, active in: manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food. For 2025, it reports revenue of 337,987 €, a net profit of 19,297 € and equity of 668,235 €. With 1.8 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 93.0%, above the median of its sector (39.0%).

Companies similar to Waldryprocess

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Waldryprocess

What is the revenue of Waldryprocess?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Waldryprocess amounts to 337,987 €.

What is the VAT number of Waldryprocess?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0840558349 for Waldryprocess, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0840.558.349.

Where is the registered office of Waldryprocess?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Waldryprocess is in 5032 Gembloux.

What is the equity of Waldryprocess?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Waldryprocess amounts to 668,235 €, a solvency of 93.0% of total assets.

How many people work at Waldryprocess?

1.8 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages Waldryprocess?

The register lists 5 active mandates at Waldryprocess. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Waldryprocess

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional