DEV-MAN SRL

Company number (CBE) 0840.501.139 · VAT BE0840501139
1800 Vilvoorde
active in Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection) (NACE 47521)
operating since 19 Oct 2011 (≈ 15 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of DEV-MAN shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2011
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue204,199 €
Net result1,989 €
Equity37,351 €
Cash12,985 €
EBITDA5,592 €
Total assets50,117 €
Solvency74.5%
The line marks its sector median: 41.0% (628 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -58 % Equity +31 % Total assets -10 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

DEV-MAN's annual accounts

20252024202220212020
Revenue204,199 €
Net result1,989 €
Equity37,351 €
Cash12,985 €
EBITDA5,592 €
Total assets50,117 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 25 Sep 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 09 Sep 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 19 Dec 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 08 Jul 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 29 Jul 2021

DEV-MAN's financial analysis

Management and control of DEV-MAN

1 active director(s) in the register.

DEV-MAN's shareholders and holdings →

DEV-MAN's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0840.501.139
VAT number
BE0840501139
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0840501139 · as of 18 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
19 Oct 2011
Registered office
1800 Vilvoorde
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 25 Sep 2026
Activity
Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection) (NACE 47521)

DEV-MAN (SRL) has been based in Vilvoorde since 2011, active in: retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection). For 2025, it reports revenue of 204,199 €, a net profit of 1,989 € and equity of 37,351 €. Its solvency stands at 74.5%, above the median of its sector (41.0%).

Companies similar to DEV-MAN

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about DEV-MAN

What is the revenue of DEV-MAN?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of DEV-MAN amounts to 204,199 €.

What is the VAT number of DEV-MAN?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0840501139 for DEV-MAN, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0840.501.139.

Where is the registered office of DEV-MAN?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of DEV-MAN is in 1800 Vilvoorde.

What is the equity of DEV-MAN?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of DEV-MAN amounts to 37,351 €, a solvency of 74.5% of total assets.

Who manages DEV-MAN?

The register lists 1 active mandates at DEV-MAN. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of DEV-MAN

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 02 Oct 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional