GPC Construct SRL

0.9 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0840.081.861 · VAT BE0840081861
1020 Brussels
active in General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)
operating since 07 Oct 2011 (≈ 15 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2024 accounts

The score of GPC Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 0.9 FTE since 2011
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Revenue652,713 €
Net result31,935 €
Equity229,014 €
Cash64,824 €
EBITDA79,110 €
Total assets281,462 €
Headcount (avg FTE)0.9
Solvency81.4%
The line marks its sector median: 43.2% (1094 companies).

Change 2021 → 2024: Revenue +30 % Equity +130 % Total assets +30 % Headcount (avg FTE) -10 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

GPC Construct's annual accounts

20242023202220212020
Revenue652,713 €
Net result31,935 €
Equity229,014 €
Cash64,824 €
EBITDA79,110 €
Total assets281,462 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 20 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 21 Aug 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 30 Sep 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 29 Jul 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 29 Oct 2021

GPC Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of GPC Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

GPC Construct's shareholders and holdings →

GPC Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0840.081.861
VAT number
BE0840081861
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0840081861 · as of 16 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
07 Oct 2011
Registered office
1020 Brussels
Size
Micro · 0.9 FTE
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 20 Aug 2025
Activity
General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)

GPC Construct (SRL) has been based in Brussels since 2011, active in: general construction of residential buildings. For 2024, it reports revenue of 652,713 €, a net profit of 31,935 € and equity of 229,014 €. With 0.9 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 81.4%, above the median of its sector (43.2%).

Companies similar to GPC Construct

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about GPC Construct

What is the revenue of GPC Construct?

According to the 2024 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of GPC Construct amounts to 652,713 €.

What is the VAT number of GPC Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0840081861 for GPC Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0840.081.861.

Where is the registered office of GPC Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of GPC Construct is in 1020 Brussels.

What is the equity of GPC Construct?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of GPC Construct amounts to 229,014 €, a solvency of 81.4% of total assets.

How many people work at GPC Construct?

0.9 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2024 social balance sheet.

Who manages GPC Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at GPC Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of GPC Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional