MvB SRL

Company number (CBE) 0839.709.105 · VAT BE0839709105
3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
active in Building of pleasure and sporting boats (NACE 30120)
operating since 28 Sep 2011 (≈ 15 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of MvB shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2011
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue49,538 €
Net result10,025 €
Equity134,153 €
Cash4,874 €
EBITDA19,808 €
Total assets137,660 €
Solvency97.5%
The line marks its sector median: 52.8% (28 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -2 % Equity +220 % Total assets +15 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 8 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

MvB's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue49,538 €
Net result10,025 €
Equity134,153 €
Cash4,874 €
EBITDA19,808 €
Total assets137,660 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 24 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 24 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 03 Jul 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 10 Jul 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 23 Jul 2022

MvB's financial analysis

Management and control of MvB

1 active director(s) in the register.

MvB's shareholders and holdings →

MvB's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0839.709.105
VAT number
BE0839709105
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0839709105 · as of 25 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
28 Sep 2011
Registered office
3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 24 Jul 2026
Activity
Building of pleasure and sporting boats (NACE 30120)

MvB (SRL) has been based in Bilzen-Hoeselt since 2011, active in: building of pleasure and sporting boats. For 2025, it reports revenue of 49,538 €, a net profit of 10,025 € and equity of 134,153 €. Its solvency stands at 97.5%, above the median of its sector (52.8%).

Companies similar to MvB

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about MvB

What is the revenue of MvB?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of MvB amounts to 49,538 €.

What is the VAT number of MvB?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0839709105 for MvB, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0839.709.105.

Where is the registered office of MvB?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of MvB is in 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt.

What is the equity of MvB?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of MvB amounts to 134,153 €, a solvency of 97.5% of total assets.

Who manages MvB?

The register lists 1 active mandates at MvB. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of MvB

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 08 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional