Tendance SPRL
1.4 FTEThe score of Tendance shows with a free account.
See the score- Summary? / 5
- Solvency
- Liquidity
- Interest coverage
- Profitability
- Leverage
- Position in its sectorvs peers
- Supplier creditat 30 d
- Borrowing capacityborrowable
- Valuationcentral
Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.
Key figures 2025
Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -42 % Equity +52 % Total assets +37 % Headcount (avg FTE) -63 %
Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).
The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →Tendance's annual accounts
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 535,071 € | ||||
| Net result | 2,024 € | ||||
| Equity | 89,908 € | ||||
| Cash | 9,508 € | ||||
| EBITDA | 10,975 € | ||||
| Total assets | 486,572 € |
Filed annual accounts
- Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 30 Aug 2026
- Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 26 Aug 2025
- Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 22 Jul 2024
- Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 18 Aug 2023
- Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 26 Aug 2022
Tendance's financial analysis
- Solvency18.5%sector median: 20.1%
- Current ratio
- Net margin
- ROE
- Financial debt / EBITDA
- Interest coverage
- Days sales outstanding (DSO)
Management and control of Tendance
Tendance's publications in the Belgian Gazette
Company number, VAT number and registered office
- Company number (CBE)
- 0839.486.993
- VAT number
- BE0839486993
- Peppol
- Registered · 0208:0839486993 · as of 14 Oct 2026
- Legal form
- SPRL
- Incorporated
- 21 Sep 2011
- Registered office
- 1000 Brussels
- Size
- Micro · 1.4 FTE
- Latest accounts
- 2025 · filed on 30 Aug 2026
- Activity
- Retail sale of clothing, underwear and clothing accessories for men, women, children and baby, general selection (NACE 47716)
Tendance (SPRL) has been based in Brussels since 2011, active in: retail sale of clothing, underwear and clothing accessories for men, women, children and baby, general selection. For 2025, it reports revenue of 535,071 €, a net profit of 2,024 € and equity of 89,908 €. With 1.4 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 18.5%, below the median of its sector (20.1%).
Companies similar to Tendance
Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.
- Fluorescence1050 Ixelles
- MAR & DI1050 Ixelles
- Univers Consult1070 Anderlecht
- DS GD Belgium1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
- Stijl1000 Brussels
- Marsan1180 Uccle
- Paradoxbrussels1190 Forest
- DAZE1070 Anderlecht
Frequently asked questions about Tendance
What is the revenue of Tendance?
According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Tendance amounts to 535,071 €.
What is the VAT number of Tendance?
In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0839486993 for Tendance, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0839.486.993.
Where is the registered office of Tendance?
According to the CBE register, the registered office of Tendance is in 1000 Brussels.
What is the equity of Tendance?
At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Tendance amounts to 89,908 €, a solvency of 18.5% of total assets.
How many people work at Tendance?
1.4 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.
Who manages Tendance?
The register lists 1 active mandates at Tendance. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.
The full file of Tendance
Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.
Open the full file →