ECK SRL

Company number (CBE) 0836.442.777 · VAT BE0836442777
8791 Waregem
active in Business and other management consultancy activities (NACE 70200)
operating since 20 May 2011 (≈ 15 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2021 accounts

The score of ECK shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2011
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2021

Revenue47,875 €
Net result24,615 €
Equity232,276 €
Cash245,645 €
EBITDA34,151 €
Total assets304,567 €
Solvency76.3%
The line marks its sector median: 58.5% (26075 companies).

Change 2018 → 2021: Revenue -78 % Equity +53 % Total assets -27 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 6 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

ECK's annual accounts

20212020201920182017
Revenue47,875 €
Net result24,615 €
Equity232,276 €
Cash245,645 €
EBITDA34,151 €
Total assets304,567 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 03 Apr 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 31 Mar 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2019filed on 31 Mar 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2018filed on 31 Mar 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2017filed on 03 Oct 2018

ECK's financial analysis

Management and control of ECK

1 active director(s) in the register.

ECK's shareholders and holdings →

ECK's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0836.442.777
VAT number
BE0836442777
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0836442777 · as of 23 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
20 May 2011
Registered office
8791 Waregem
Latest accounts
2021 · filed on 03 Apr 2023
Activity
Business and other management consultancy activities (NACE 70200)

ECK (SRL) has been based in Waregem since 2011, active in: business and other management consultancy activities. For 2021, it reports revenue of 47,875 €, a net profit of 24,615 € and equity of 232,276 €. Its solvency stands at 76.3%, above the median of its sector (58.5%).

Companies similar to ECK

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about ECK

What is the revenue of ECK?

According to the 2021 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of ECK amounts to 47,875 €.

What is the VAT number of ECK?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0836442777 for ECK, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0836.442.777.

Where is the registered office of ECK?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of ECK is in 8791 Waregem.

What is the equity of ECK?

At the close of the 2021 financial year, the equity of ECK amounts to 232,276 €, a solvency of 76.3% of total assets.

Who manages ECK?

The register lists 1 active mandates at ECK. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of ECK

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional