Dynatech SRL

3.0 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0834.975.901 · VAT BE0834975901
5620 Florennes
active in Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity (NACE 43222)
operating since 30 Mar 2011 (≈ 15 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Dynatech shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 3.0 FTE since 2011
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue315,972 €
Net result−51,425 €
Equity109,637 €
Cash21,188 €
EBITDA−31,697 €
Total assets183,136 €
Headcount (avg FTE)3.0
Solvency59.9%
The line marks its sector median: 47.2% (1852 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -37 % Equity -32 % Total assets -39 % Headcount (avg FTE) -9 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Dynatech's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue315,972 €
Net result−51,425 €
Equity109,637 €
Cash21,188 €
EBITDA−31,697 €
Total assets183,136 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Mar 2025filed on 30 Oct 2025
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2024filed on 31 Oct 2024
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2023filed on 27 Oct 2023
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2022filed on 27 Oct 2022
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2021filed on 27 Oct 2021

Dynatech's financial analysis

Management and control of Dynatech

1 active director(s) in the register.

Dynatech's shareholders and holdings →

Dynatech's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0834.975.901
VAT number
BE0834975901
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0834975901 · as of 16 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
30 Mar 2011
Registered office
5620 Florennes
Size
Micro · 3.0 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 30 Oct 2025
Activity
Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity (NACE 43222)

Dynatech (SRL) has been based in Florennes since 2011, active in: installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity. For 2025, it reports revenue of 315,972 €, a net loss of 51,425 € and equity of 109,637 €. With 3.0 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 59.9%, above the median of its sector (47.2%).

Companies similar to Dynatech

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Dynatech

What is the revenue of Dynatech?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Dynatech amounts to 315,972 €.

What is the VAT number of Dynatech?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0834975901 for Dynatech, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0834.975.901.

Where is the registered office of Dynatech?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Dynatech is in 5620 Florennes.

What is the equity of Dynatech?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Dynatech amounts to 109,637 €, a solvency of 59.9% of total assets.

How many people work at Dynatech?

3.0 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages Dynatech?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Dynatech. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Dynatech

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional