BVL Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0831.802.714 · VAT BE0831802714
1070 Anderlecht
active in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)
operating since 10 Dec 2010 (≈ 16 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of BVL Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2010
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue228,313 €
Net result9,754 €
Equity47,622 €
Cash6,800 €
EBITDA15,436 €
Total assets67,848 €
Solvency70.2%
The line marks its sector median: 49.3% (885 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +38 % Equity +97 % Total assets +103 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

BVL Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue228,313 €
Net result9,754 €
Equity47,622 €
Cash6,800 €
EBITDA15,436 €
Total assets67,848 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Oct 2025filed on 24 Apr 2026
  • Year ended 31 Oct 2024filed on 30 Apr 2025
  • Year ended 31 Oct 2023filed on 30 Apr 2024
  • Year ended 31 Oct 2022filed on 26 Apr 2023
  • Year ended 31 Oct 2021filed on 28 Apr 2022

BVL Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of BVL Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

BVL Construct's shareholders and holdings →

BVL Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0831.802.714
VAT number
BE0831802714
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0831802714 · as of 04 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
10 Dec 2010
Registered office
1070 Anderlecht
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 24 Apr 2026
Activity
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)

BVL Construct (SRL) has been based in Anderlecht since 2010, active in: other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. For 2025, it reports revenue of 228,313 €, a net profit of 9,754 € and equity of 47,622 €. Its solvency stands at 70.2%, above the median of its sector (49.3%).

Companies similar to BVL Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about BVL Construct

What is the revenue of BVL Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of BVL Construct amounts to 228,313 €.

What is the VAT number of BVL Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0831802714 for BVL Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0831.802.714.

Where is the registered office of BVL Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of BVL Construct is in 1070 Anderlecht.

What is the equity of BVL Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of BVL Construct amounts to 47,622 €, a solvency of 70.2% of total assets.

Who manages BVL Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at BVL Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of BVL Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional