Demi Construct SRL

3.0 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0824.397.456 · VAT BE0824397456
1020 Brussels
active in Masonry and bricklaying activities (NACE 43910)
operating since 29 Mar 2010 (≈ 16 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Demi Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 3.0 FTE since 2010
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue607,836 €
Net result12,917 €
Equity59,133 €
Cash43,046 €
EBITDA27,306 €
Total assets141,454 €
Headcount (avg FTE)3.0
Solvency41.8%
The line marks its sector median: 51.8% (39 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue 0 % Equity +504 % Total assets +94 % Headcount (avg FTE) -21 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 11 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Demi Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue607,836 €
Net result12,917 €
Equity59,133 €
Cash43,046 €
EBITDA27,306 €
Total assets141,454 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 30 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 29 Sep 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 08 Oct 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 04 Oct 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 14 Oct 2022

Demi Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of Demi Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

Demi Construct's shareholders and holdings →

Demi Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0824.397.456
VAT number
BE0824397456
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0824397456 · as of 25 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
29 Mar 2010
Registered office
1020 Brussels
Size
Micro · 3.0 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 30 Jun 2026
Activity
Masonry and bricklaying activities (NACE 43910)

Demi Construct (SRL) has been based in Brussels since 2010, active in: masonry and bricklaying activities. For 2025, it reports revenue of 607,836 €, a net profit of 12,917 € and equity of 59,133 €. With 3.0 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 41.8%, below the median of its sector (51.8%).

Companies similar to Demi Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Demi Construct

What is the revenue of Demi Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Demi Construct amounts to 607,836 €.

What is the VAT number of Demi Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0824397456 for Demi Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0824.397.456.

Where is the registered office of Demi Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Demi Construct is in 1020 Brussels.

What is the equity of Demi Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Demi Construct amounts to 59,133 €, a solvency of 41.8% of total assets.

How many people work at Demi Construct?

3.0 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages Demi Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Demi Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Demi Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional