E-Nova SRL
8.2 FTEThe score of E-Nova shows with a free account.
See the score- Summary? / 5
- Solvency
- Liquidity
- Interest coverage
- Profitability
- Leverage
- Position in its sectorvs peers
- Supplier creditat 30 d
- Borrowing capacityborrowable
- Valuationcentral
Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.
Key figures 2025
Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +43 % Total assets +33 % Headcount (avg FTE) +116 %
Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).
The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →E-Nova's annual accounts
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 748,763 € | ||||
| Net result | 23,628 € | ||||
| Equity | 195,218 € | ||||
| Cash | 0 € | ||||
| EBITDA | 64,209 € | ||||
| Total assets | 662,390 € |
Filed annual accounts
- Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 10 Jun 2026
- Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 22 Jul 2025
- Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 08 Jul 2024
- Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 21 Aug 2023
- Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 18 Jul 2022
E-Nova's financial analysis
- Solvency29.5%sector median: 49.8%
- Current ratio
- Net margin
- ROE
- Financial debt / EBITDA
- Interest coverage
- Days sales outstanding (DSO)
Management and control of E-Nova
E-Nova's publications in the Belgian Gazette
Company number, VAT number and registered office
- Company number (CBE)
- 0824.008.169
- VAT number
- BE0824008169
- Peppol
- Registered · 0208:0824008169 · as of 16 Oct 2026
- Legal form
- SRL
- Incorporated
- 12 Mar 2010
- Registered office
- 7370 Dour
- Size
- Micro · 8.2 FTE
- Latest accounts
- 2025 · filed on 10 Jun 2026
- Activity
- Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors (NACE 71121)
E-Nova (SRL) has been based in Dour since 2010, active in: engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors. For 2025, it reports revenue of 748,763 €, a net profit of 23,628 € and equity of 195,218 €. With 8.2 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 29.5%, below the median of its sector (49.8%).
Companies similar to E-Nova
Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.
- ADEM7000 Mons
- B&G Immo7190 Écaussinnes
- Badin7130 Binche
- Eneol7090 Braine-le-Comte
- Sensorea7000 Mons
- Vanderlinden GUY7090 Braine-le-Comte
- 22 Services7181 Seneffe
- iQrypto7000 Mons
Frequently asked questions about E-Nova
What is the revenue of E-Nova?
According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of E-Nova amounts to 748,763 €.
What is the VAT number of E-Nova?
In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0824008169 for E-Nova, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0824.008.169.
Where is the registered office of E-Nova?
According to the CBE register, the registered office of E-Nova is in 7370 Dour.
What is the equity of E-Nova?
At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of E-Nova amounts to 195,218 €, a solvency of 29.5% of total assets.
How many people work at E-Nova?
8.2 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.
Who manages E-Nova?
The register lists 9 active mandates at E-Nova. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.
The full file of E-Nova
Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.
Open the full file →