De Plek ASBL

Company number (CBE) 0822.360.357 · VAT BE0822360357
3118 Rotselaar
active in Activities of day centres for adults with mental disabilities, including outpatient services (NACE 88106)
operating since 12 Jan 2010 (≈ 16 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of De Plek shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
ASBL since 2010
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue17,185 €
Net result2,750 €
Equity23,262 €
Cash12,686 €
EBITDA8,402 €
Total assets39,124 €
Solvency59.5%
The line marks its sector median: 62.0% (104 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -26 % Equity +666 % Total assets +201 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 6 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

De Plek's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue17,185 €
Net result2,750 €
Equity23,262 €
Cash12,686 €
EBITDA8,402 €
Total assets39,124 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 22 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 21 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 27 Jun 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 24 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 28 Jul 2022

De Plek's financial analysis

Management and control of De Plek

3 active director(s) in the register.

De Plek's shareholders and holdings →

De Plek's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0822.360.357
VAT number
BE0822360357
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0822360357 · as of 25 Oct 2026
Legal form
ASBL
Incorporated
12 Jan 2010
Registered office
3118 Rotselaar
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 22 Jul 2026
Activity
Activities of day centres for adults with mental disabilities, including outpatient services (NACE 88106)

De Plek (ASBL) has been based in Rotselaar since 2010, active in: activities of day centres for adults with mental disabilities, including outpatient services. For 2025, it reports revenue of 17,185 €, a net profit of 2,750 € and equity of 23,262 €. Its solvency stands at 59.5%, below the median of its sector (62.0%).

Companies similar to De Plek

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about De Plek

What is the revenue of De Plek?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of De Plek amounts to 17,185 €.

What is the VAT number of De Plek?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0822360357 for De Plek, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0822.360.357.

Where is the registered office of De Plek?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of De Plek is in 3118 Rotselaar.

What is the equity of De Plek?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of De Plek amounts to 23,262 €, a solvency of 59.5% of total assets.

Who manages De Plek?

The register lists 3 active mandates at De Plek. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of De Plek

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 24 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional