JAVA SRL

Company number (CBE) 0816.930.040 · VAT BE0816930040
4910 Theux
active in Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods (NACE 77399)
operating since 08 Jul 2009 (≈ 17 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of JAVA shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2009
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result5,446 €
Equity182,069 €
Cash6,437 €
EBITDA46,663 €
Total assets309,019 €
Solvency58.9%
The line marks its sector median: 35.4% (125 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +31 % Total assets -46 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 9 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

JAVA's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result5,446 €
Equity182,069 €
Cash6,437 €
EBITDA46,663 €
Total assets309,019 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Sep 2025filed on 02 Mar 2026
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2024filed on 10 Apr 2025
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2023filed on 02 May 2024
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2022filed on 27 Mar 2023
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2021filed on 31 Mar 2022

JAVA's financial analysis

Management and control of JAVA

1 active director(s) in the register.

JAVA's shareholders and holdings →

JAVA's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0816.930.040
VAT number
BE0816930040
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0816930040 · as of 12 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
08 Jul 2009
Registered office
4910 Theux
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 02 Mar 2026
Activity
Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods (NACE 77399)

JAVA (SRL) has been based in Theux since 2009, active in: rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 5,446 € and equity of 182,069 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 58.9%, above the median of its sector (35.4%).

Companies similar to JAVA

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about JAVA

What is the revenue of JAVA?

JAVA files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of JAVA?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0816930040 for JAVA, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0816.930.040.

Where is the registered office of JAVA?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of JAVA is in 4910 Theux.

What is the equity of JAVA?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of JAVA amounts to 182,069 €, a solvency of 58.9% of total assets.

Who manages JAVA?

The register lists 1 active mandates at JAVA. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of JAVA

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional