Sofagri SRL

Company number (CBE) 0810.382.837 · VAT BE0810382837
7804 Ath
active in Support activities for crop production (NACE 01610)
operating since 12 Mar 2009 (≈ 17 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Sofagri shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2009
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result77,677 €
Equity304,776 €
Cash173,916 €
EBITDA342,136 €
Total assets€1.47m
Solvency20.7%
The line marks its sector median: 25.8% (518 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +28 % Total assets +290 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 8 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Sofagri's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result77,677 €
Equity304,776 €
Cash173,916 €
EBITDA342,136 €
Total assets€1.47m

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Jun 2025filed on 18 Nov 2025
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2024filed on 04 Nov 2024
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2023filed on 08 Nov 2023
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2022filed on 01 Dec 2022
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2021filed on 18 Nov 2021

Sofagri's financial analysis

Management and control of Sofagri

1 active director(s) in the register.

Sofagri's shareholders and holdings →

Sofagri's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0810.382.837
VAT number
BE0810382837
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0810382837 · as of 14 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
12 Mar 2009
Registered office
7804 Ath
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 18 Nov 2025
Activity
Support activities for crop production (NACE 01610)

Sofagri (SRL) has been based in Ath since 2009, active in: support activities for crop production. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 77,677 € and equity of 304,776 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 20.7%, below the median of its sector (25.8%).

Companies similar to Sofagri

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Sofagri

What is the revenue of Sofagri?

Sofagri files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Sofagri?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0810382837 for Sofagri, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0810.382.837.

Where is the registered office of Sofagri?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Sofagri is in 7804 Ath.

What is the equity of Sofagri?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Sofagri amounts to 304,776 €, a solvency of 20.7% of total assets.

Who manages Sofagri?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Sofagri. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Sofagri

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional