Maarten Construct SRL

15.0 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0809.261.892 · VAT BE0809261892
9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
active in Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (NACE 25110)
operating since 21 Jan 2009 (≈ 17 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2026 accounts

The score of Maarten Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Small · 15.0 FTE since 2009
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2026

Net result451,573 €
Equity€1.94m
Cash216,769 €
EBITDA€1.35m
Total assets€9.21m
Headcount (avg FTE)15.0
Solvency21.1%
The line marks its sector median: 44.1% (1502 companies).

Change 2023 → 2026: Equity +45 % Total assets +55 % Headcount (avg FTE) +50 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Maarten Construct's annual accounts

20262025202420232022
Net result451,573 €
Equity€1.94m
Cash216,769 €
EBITDA€1.35m
Total assets€9.21m

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Mar 2026filed on 25 Aug 2026
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2025filed on 23 Oct 2025
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2024filed on 31 Oct 2024
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2023filed on 31 Oct 2023
  • Year ended 31 Mar 2022filed on 31 Oct 2022

Maarten Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of Maarten Construct

2 active director(s) in the register.

Maarten Construct's shareholders and holdings →

Maarten Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0809.261.892
VAT number
BE0809261892
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0809261892 · as of 18 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
21 Jan 2009
Registered office
9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
Size
Small · 15.0 FTE
Latest accounts
2026 · filed on 25 Aug 2026
Activity
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (NACE 25110)

Maarten Construct (SRL) has been based in Sint-Gillis-Waas since 2009, active in: manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures. For 2026, it reports a net profit of 451,573 € and equity of €1.94m; its revenue is not published. With 15.0 full-time equivalents, it is a small enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 21.1%, below the median of its sector (44.1%).

Companies similar to Maarten Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Maarten Construct

What is the revenue of Maarten Construct?

Maarten Construct files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2026.

What is the VAT number of Maarten Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0809261892 for Maarten Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0809.261.892.

Where is the registered office of Maarten Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Maarten Construct is in 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas.

What is the equity of Maarten Construct?

At the close of the 2026 financial year, the equity of Maarten Construct amounts to 1,942,664 €, a solvency of 21.1% of total assets.

How many people work at Maarten Construct?

15.0 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2026 social balance sheet.

Who manages Maarten Construct?

The register lists 2 active mandates at Maarten Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Maarten Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 26 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional