Bart Seminck SRL

Company number (CBE) 0809.103.328 · VAT BE0809103328
9308 Aalst
active in Painting of buildings (NACE 43341)
operating since 15 Jan 2009 (≈ 17 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Bart Seminck shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2009
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result19,448 €
Equity54,889 €
Cash22,196 €
EBITDA30,119 €
Total assets90,606 €
Solvency60.6%
The line marks its sector median: 50.1% (1880 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +1 % Total assets +15 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 8 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

Bart Seminck's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result19,448 €
Equity54,889 €
Cash22,196 €
EBITDA30,119 €
Total assets90,606 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 28 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 27 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 24 Jul 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 24 Jul 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 25 Jul 2022

Bart Seminck's financial analysis

Management and control of Bart Seminck

1 active director(s) in the register.

Bart Seminck's shareholders and holdings →

Bart Seminck's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0809.103.328
VAT number
BE0809103328
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0809103328 · as of 03 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
15 Jan 2009
Registered office
9308 Aalst
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 28 Jul 2026
Activity
Painting of buildings (NACE 43341)

Bart Seminck (SRL) has been based in Aalst since 2009, active in: painting of buildings. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 19,448 € and equity of 54,889 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 60.6%, above the median of its sector (50.1%).

Companies similar to Bart Seminck

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Bart Seminck

What is the revenue of Bart Seminck?

Bart Seminck files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Bart Seminck?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0809103328 for Bart Seminck, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0809.103.328.

Where is the registered office of Bart Seminck?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Bart Seminck is in 9308 Aalst.

What is the equity of Bart Seminck?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Bart Seminck amounts to 54,889 €, a solvency of 60.6% of total assets.

Who manages Bart Seminck?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Bart Seminck. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Bart Seminck

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional