CH-Construct SRL

1.3 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0808.130.655 · VAT BE0808130655
9960 Assenede
active in Joinery installation (NACE 43320)
operating since 02 Dec 2008 (≈ 18 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of CH-Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 1.3 FTE since 2008
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result62,958 €
Equity513,128 €
Cash199,181 €
EBITDA194,621 €
Total assets€1.03m
Headcount (avg FTE)1.3
Solvency50.0%
The line marks its sector median: 43.5% (5278 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +30 % Total assets +27 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 10 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

CH-Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result62,958 €
Equity513,128 €
Cash199,181 €
EBITDA194,621 €
Total assets€1.03m

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 29 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 27 Jun 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 28 Jun 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 27 Jun 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 07 Jul 2022

CH-Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of CH-Construct

4 active director(s) in the register.

CH-Construct's shareholders and holdings →

CH-Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0808.130.655
VAT number
BE0808130655
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0808130655 · as of 16 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
02 Dec 2008
Registered office
9960 Assenede
Size
Micro · 1.3 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 29 Jun 2026
Activity
Joinery installation (NACE 43320)

CH-Construct (SRL) has been based in Assenede since 2008, active in: joinery installation. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 62,958 € and equity of 513,128 €; its revenue is not published. With 1.3 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 50.0%, above the median of its sector (43.5%).

Companies similar to CH-Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about CH-Construct

What is the revenue of CH-Construct?

CH-Construct files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of CH-Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0808130655 for CH-Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0808.130.655.

Where is the registered office of CH-Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of CH-Construct is in 9960 Assenede.

What is the equity of CH-Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of CH-Construct amounts to 513,128 €, a solvency of 50.0% of total assets.

How many people work at CH-Construct?

1.3 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages CH-Construct?

The register lists 4 active mandates at CH-Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of CH-Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional