Sameer Group SRL

Company number (CBE) 0802.927.693 · VAT BE0802927693
9040 Ghent
active in Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco (NACE 47110)
operating since 20 Jun 2023 (≈ 3 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Sameer Group shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2023
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue228,999 €
Net result12,040 €
Equity22,302 €
Cash20,474 €
EBITDA17,301 €
Total assets47,149 €
Solvency47.3%
The line marks its sector median: 28.0% (2239 companies).

Change 2023 → 2025: Revenue +294 % Equity +200 % Total assets +187 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 3 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Sameer Group's annual accounts

202520242023
Revenue228,999 €
Net result12,040 €
Equity22,302 €
Cash20,474 €
EBITDA17,301 €
Total assets47,149 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 24 Aug 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 21 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 26 Aug 2024

Sameer Group's financial analysis

Management and control of Sameer Group

1 active director(s) in the register.

Sameer Group's shareholders and holdings →

Sameer Group's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0802.927.693
VAT number
BE0802927693
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0802927693 · as of 17 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
20 Jun 2023
Registered office
9040 Ghent
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 24 Aug 2026
Activity
Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco (NACE 47110)

Sameer Group (SRL) has been based in Ghent since 2023, active in: non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco. For 2025, it reports revenue of 228,999 €, a net profit of 12,040 € and equity of 22,302 €. Its solvency stands at 47.3%, above the median of its sector (28.0%).

Companies similar to Sameer Group

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Sameer Group

What is the revenue of Sameer Group?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Sameer Group amounts to 228,999 €.

What is the VAT number of Sameer Group?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0802927693 for Sameer Group, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0802.927.693.

Where is the registered office of Sameer Group?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Sameer Group is in 9040 Ghent.

What is the equity of Sameer Group?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Sameer Group amounts to 22,302 €, a solvency of 47.3% of total assets.

Who manages Sameer Group?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Sameer Group. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Sameer Group

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 01 Sep 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional