Motion More SRL

Company number (CBE) 0801.409.644 · VAT BE0801409644
5330 Assesse
active in Physical therapy activities (NACE 86951)
operating since 03 May 2023 (≈ 3 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Motion More shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2023
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result−5,387 €
Equity3,441 €
Cash1,122 €
EBITDA1,678 €
Total assets32,391 €
Solvency10.6%
The line marks its sector median: 57.8% (1656 companies).

Change 2023 → 2025: Equity -61 % Total assets +136 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 3 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

Motion More's annual accounts

202520242023
Net result−5,387 €
Equity3,441 €
Cash1,122 €
EBITDA1,678 €
Total assets32,391 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 13 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 11 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 01 Jul 2025

Motion More's financial analysis

Management and control of Motion More

1 active director(s) in the register.

Motion More's shareholders and holdings →

Motion More's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0801.409.644
VAT number
BE0801409644
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0801409644 · as of 02 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
03 May 2023
Registered office
5330 Assesse
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 13 Jul 2026
Activity
Physical therapy activities (NACE 86951)

Motion More (SRL) has been based in Assesse since 2023, active in: physical therapy activities. For 2025, it reports a net loss of 5,387 € and equity of 3,441 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 10.6%, below the median of its sector (57.8%).

Companies similar to Motion More

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Motion More

What is the revenue of Motion More?

Motion More files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Motion More?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0801409644 for Motion More, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0801.409.644.

Where is the registered office of Motion More?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Motion More is in 5330 Assesse.

What is the equity of Motion More?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Motion More amounts to 3,441 €, a solvency of 10.6% of total assets.

Who manages Motion More?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Motion More. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Motion More

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional