Ringos SRL

Company number (CBE) 0800.587.124 · VAT BE0800587124
7041 Quévy
active in Site preparation (NACE 43120)
operating since 07 Apr 2023 (≈ 3 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Ringos shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2023
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue45,395 €
Net result9,492 €
Equity13,940 €
Cash2,248 €
EBITDA11,334 €
Total assets21,461 €
Solvency65.0%
The line marks its sector median: 33.1% (685 companies).

Change 2023 → 2025: Revenue -40 % Equity +77 % Total assets +32 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 3 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Ringos's annual accounts

202520242023
Revenue45,395 €
Net result9,492 €
Equity13,940 €
Cash2,248 €
EBITDA11,334 €
Total assets21,461 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 01 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 27 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 01 Aug 2024

Ringos's financial analysis

Management and control of Ringos

1 active director(s) in the register.

Ringos's shareholders and holdings →

Ringos's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0800.587.124
VAT number
BE0800587124
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0800587124 · as of 17 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
07 Apr 2023
Registered office
7041 Quévy
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 01 Jun 2026
Activity
Site preparation (NACE 43120)

Ringos (SRL) has been based in Quévy since 2023, active in: site preparation. For 2025, it reports revenue of 45,395 €, a net profit of 9,492 € and equity of 13,940 €. Its solvency stands at 65.0%, above the median of its sector (33.1%).

Companies similar to Ringos

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Ringos

What is the revenue of Ringos?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Ringos amounts to 45,395 €.

What is the VAT number of Ringos?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0800587124 for Ringos, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0800.587.124.

Where is the registered office of Ringos?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Ringos is in 7041 Quévy.

What is the equity of Ringos?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Ringos amounts to 13,940 €, a solvency of 65.0% of total assets.

Who manages Ringos?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Ringos. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Ringos

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional