VRV & Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0798.340.979 · VAT BE0798340979
1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
active in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)
operating since 10 Feb 2023 (≈ 3 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of VRV & Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2023
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue377,340 €
Net result16,289 €
Equity32,734 €
Cash14,457 €
EBITDA27,823 €
Total assets87,389 €
Solvency37.5%
The line marks its sector median: 45.8% (2548 companies).

Change 2023 → 2025: Revenue +185 % Equity +960 % Total assets +434 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 3 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

VRV & Construct's annual accounts

202520242023
Revenue377,340 €
Net result16,289 €
Equity32,734 €
Cash14,457 €
EBITDA27,823 €
Total assets87,389 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 27 Aug 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 28 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 02 Apr 2025

VRV & Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of VRV & Construct

2 active director(s) in the register.

VRV & Construct's shareholders and holdings →

VRV & Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0798.340.979
VAT number
BE0798340979
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0798340979 · as of 21 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
10 Feb 2023
Registered office
1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 27 Aug 2026
Activity
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)

VRV & Construct (SRL) has been based in Sint-Pieters-Leeuw since 2023, active in: other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. For 2025, it reports revenue of 377,340 €, a net profit of 16,289 € and equity of 32,734 €. Its solvency stands at 37.5%, below the median of its sector (45.8%).

Companies similar to VRV & Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about VRV & Construct

What is the revenue of VRV & Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of VRV & Construct amounts to 377,340 €.

What is the VAT number of VRV & Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0798340979 for VRV & Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0798.340.979.

Where is the registered office of VRV & Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of VRV & Construct is in 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw.

What is the equity of VRV & Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of VRV & Construct amounts to 32,734 €, a solvency of 37.5% of total assets.

Who manages VRV & Construct?

The register lists 2 active mandates at VRV & Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of VRV & Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 05 Sep 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional