K&M Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0794.642.905 · VAT BE0794642905
2060 Antwerp
active in General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)
operating since 12 Dec 2022 (≈ 4 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of K&M Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2022
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Net result41,738 €
Equity48,645 €
Cash20,388 €
EBITDA51,436 €
Total assets55,873 €
Solvency87.1%
The line marks its sector median: 41.8% (10237 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 2 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

K&M Construct's annual accounts

20242023
Net result41,738 €
Equity48,645 €
Cash20,388 €
EBITDA51,436 €
Total assets55,873 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 16 Apr 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 04 Nov 2024

K&M Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of K&M Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

K&M Construct's shareholders and holdings →

K&M Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0794.642.905
VAT number
BE0794642905
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 04 Nov 2026 · Check
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
12 Dec 2022
Registered office
2060 Antwerp
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 16 Apr 2025
Activity
General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)

K&M Construct (SRL) has been based in Antwerp since 2022, active in: general construction of residential buildings. For 2024, it reports a net profit of 41,738 € and equity of 48,645 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 87.1%, above the median of its sector (41.8%).

Companies similar to K&M Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about K&M Construct

What is the revenue of K&M Construct?

K&M Construct files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2024.

What is the VAT number of K&M Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0794642905 for K&M Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0794.642.905.

Where is the registered office of K&M Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of K&M Construct is in 2060 Antwerp.

What is the equity of K&M Construct?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of K&M Construct amounts to 48,645 €, a solvency of 87.1% of total assets.

Who manages K&M Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at K&M Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of K&M Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional