VL-Tech SRL

Ouverture de faillite 5.7 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0792.444.963 · VAT BE0792444963
9870 Zulte
active in Site preparation (NACE 43120)
operating since 13 Oct 2022 (≈ 4 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of VL-Tech shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 5.7 FTE since 2022
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Net result151,088 €
Equity237,194 €
Cash19,986 €
EBITDA197,133 €
Total assets745,730 €
Headcount (avg FTE)5.7
Solvency31.8%
The line marks its sector median: 40.5% (1589 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 2 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

VL-Tech's annual accounts

20242023
Net result151,088 €
Equity237,194 €
Cash19,986 €
EBITDA197,133 €
Total assets745,730 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 18 Nov 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 18 Sep 2024

VL-Tech's financial analysis

Management and control of VL-Tech

2 active director(s) in the register.

VL-Tech's shareholders and holdings →

VL-Tech's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0792.444.963
VAT number
BE0792444963
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0792444963 · as of 07 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
13 Oct 2022
Registered office
9870 Zulte
Size
Micro · 5.7 FTE
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 18 Nov 2025
Activity
Site preparation (NACE 43120)

VL-Tech (SRL) has been based in Zulte since 2022, active in: site preparation. For 2024, it reports a net profit of 151,088 € and equity of 237,194 €; its revenue is not published. With 5.7 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 31.8%, below the median of its sector (40.5%).

Companies similar to VL-Tech

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about VL-Tech

What is the revenue of VL-Tech?

VL-Tech files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2024.

What is the VAT number of VL-Tech?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0792444963 for VL-Tech, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0792.444.963.

Where is the registered office of VL-Tech?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of VL-Tech is in 9870 Zulte.

What is the equity of VL-Tech?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of VL-Tech amounts to 237,194 €, a solvency of 31.8% of total assets.

How many people work at VL-Tech?

5.7 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2024 social balance sheet.

Who manages VL-Tech?

The register lists 2 active mandates at VL-Tech. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of VL-Tech

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional