FD Construct SRL

2.3 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0791.338.074 · VAT BE0791338074
4550 Nandrin
active in General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)
operating since 23 Sep 2022 (≈ 4 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of FD Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 2.3 FTE since 2022
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result62,615 €
Equity156,112 €
Cash127,750 €
EBITDA115,644 €
Total assets246,967 €
Headcount (avg FTE)2.3
Solvency63.2%
The line marks its sector median: 35.4% (3351 companies).

Change 2023 → 2025: Equity +277 % Total assets +101 % Headcount (avg FTE) +28 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 3 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

FD Construct's annual accounts

202520242023
Net result62,615 €
Equity156,112 €
Cash127,750 €
EBITDA115,644 €
Total assets246,967 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 22 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 30 Jun 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 08 Jul 2024

FD Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of FD Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

FD Construct's shareholders and holdings →

FD Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0791.338.074
VAT number
BE0791338074
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0791338074 · as of 15 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
23 Sep 2022
Registered office
4550 Nandrin
Size
Micro · 2.3 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 22 Jul 2026
Activity
General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)

FD Construct (SRL) has been based in Nandrin since 2022, active in: general construction of residential buildings. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 62,615 € and equity of 156,112 €; its revenue is not published. With 2.3 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 63.2%, above the median of its sector (35.4%).

Companies similar to FD Construct

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about FD Construct

What is the revenue of FD Construct?

FD Construct files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of FD Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0791338074 for FD Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0791.338.074.

Where is the registered office of FD Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of FD Construct is in 4550 Nandrin.

What is the equity of FD Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of FD Construct amounts to 156,112 €, a solvency of 63.2% of total assets.

How many people work at FD Construct?

2.3 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages FD Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at FD Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of FD Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 24 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional