Versa SRL

Company number (CBE) 0787.374.734 · VAT BE0787374734
9260 Wichelen
active in Activities of holding companies (NACE 64210)
operating since 17 Jun 2022 (≈ 4 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Versa shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2022
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result127,940 €
Equity160,122 €
Cash102,721 €
EBITDA185,521 €
Total assets414,075 €
Solvency38.7%
The line marks its sector median: 55.6% (18743 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +154 % Total assets +353 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 4 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

Versa's annual accounts

2025202420232022
Net result127,940 €
Equity160,122 €
Cash102,721 €
EBITDA185,521 €
Total assets414,075 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 22 Jun 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 11 Apr 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 20 Jun 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 15 Jun 2023

Versa's financial analysis

Management and control of Versa

1 active director(s) in the register.

Versa's shareholders and holdings →

Versa's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0787.374.734
VAT number
BE0787374734
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0787374734 · as of 07 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
17 Jun 2022
Registered office
9260 Wichelen
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 22 Jun 2026
Activity
Activities of holding companies (NACE 64210)

Versa (SRL) has been based in Wichelen since 2022, active in: activities of holding companies. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 127,940 € and equity of 160,122 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 38.7%, below the median of its sector (55.6%).

Companies similar to Versa

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Versa

What is the revenue of Versa?

Versa files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Versa?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0787374734 for Versa, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0787.374.734.

Where is the registered office of Versa?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Versa is in 9260 Wichelen.

What is the equity of Versa?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Versa amounts to 160,122 €, a solvency of 38.7% of total assets.

Who manages Versa?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Versa. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Versa

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional