Canigula SRL

Company number (CBE) 0785.645.065 · VAT BE0785645065
8800 Roeselare
active in Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c. (NACE 47789)
operating since 03 May 2022 (≈ 4 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Canigula shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2022
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result36,260 €
Equity190,416 €
Cash108,076 €
EBITDA63,589 €
Total assets373,365 €
Solvency51.0%
The line marks its sector median: 45.5% (679 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +428 % Total assets +284 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 4 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Canigula's annual accounts

2025202420232022
Net result36,260 €
Equity190,416 €
Cash108,076 €
EBITDA63,589 €
Total assets373,365 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 25 Aug 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 06 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 12 Sep 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 05 Sep 2023

Canigula's financial analysis

Management and control of Canigula

3 active director(s) in the register.

Canigula's shareholders and holdings →

Canigula's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0785.645.065
VAT number
BE0785645065
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0785645065 · as of 12 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
03 May 2022
Registered office
8800 Roeselare
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 25 Aug 2026
Activity
Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c. (NACE 47789)

Canigula (SRL) has been based in Roeselare since 2022, active in: retail sale of other new goods n.e.c.. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 36,260 € and equity of 190,416 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 51.0%, above the median of its sector (45.5%).

Companies similar to Canigula

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Canigula

What is the revenue of Canigula?

Canigula files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Canigula?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0785645065 for Canigula, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0785.645.065.

Where is the registered office of Canigula?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Canigula is in 8800 Roeselare.

What is the equity of Canigula?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Canigula amounts to 190,416 €, a solvency of 51.0% of total assets.

Who manages Canigula?

The register lists 3 active mandates at Canigula. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Canigula

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 26 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional