E-Soins SRL

0.1 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0784.442.859 · VAT BE0784442859
7190 Écaussinnes
active in Nursing and midwifery activities (NACE 86940)
operating since 04 Apr 2022 (≈ 4 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of E-Soins shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 0.1 FTE since 2022
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result27,833 €
Equity125,861 €
Cash92,808 €
EBITDA165,459 €
Total assets764,581 €
Headcount (avg FTE)0.1
Solvency16.5%
The line marks its sector median: 62.4% (1707 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +247 % Total assets +66 % Headcount (avg FTE) -80 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 4 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

E-Soins's annual accounts

2025202420232022
Net result27,833 €
Equity125,861 €
Cash92,808 €
EBITDA165,459 €
Total assets764,581 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 31 Aug 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 29 Sep 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 30 Aug 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 01 Sep 2023

E-Soins's financial analysis

Management and control of E-Soins

2 active director(s) in the register.

E-Soins's shareholders and holdings →

E-Soins's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0784.442.859
VAT number
BE0784442859
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0784442859 · as of 04 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
04 Apr 2022
Registered office
7190 Écaussinnes
Size
Micro · 0.1 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 31 Aug 2026
Activity
Nursing and midwifery activities (NACE 86940)

E-Soins (SRL) has been based in Écaussinnes since 2022, active in: nursing and midwifery activities. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 27,833 € and equity of 125,861 €; its revenue is not published. With 0.1 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 16.5%, below the median of its sector (62.4%).

Companies similar to E-Soins

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about E-Soins

What is the revenue of E-Soins?

E-Soins files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of E-Soins?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0784442859 for E-Soins, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0784.442.859.

Where is the registered office of E-Soins?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of E-Soins is in 7190 Écaussinnes.

What is the equity of E-Soins?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of E-Soins amounts to 125,861 €, a solvency of 16.5% of total assets.

How many people work at E-Soins?

0.1 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages E-Soins?

The register lists 2 active mandates at E-Soins. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of E-Soins

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 17 Sep 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional