Ecocapi SRL

Company number (CBE) 0782.593.624 · VAT BE0782593624
1460 Ittre
active in Business and other management consultancy activities (NACE 70200)
operating since 24 Feb 2022 (≈ 4 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Ecocapi shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2022
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue111,000 €
Net result29,738 €
Equity98,197 €
Cash90,620 €
Total assets114,004 €
Solvency86.1%
The line marks its sector median: 50.3% (8939 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +18 % Equity +295 % Total assets +204 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 4 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Ecocapi's annual accounts

2025202420232022
Revenue111,000 €
Net result29,738 €
Equity98,197 €
Cash90,620 €
Total assets114,004 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 28 Aug 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 22 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 27 Aug 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 29 Aug 2023

Ecocapi's financial analysis

Management and control of Ecocapi

1 active director(s) in the register.

Ecocapi's shareholders and holdings →

Ecocapi's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0782.593.624
VAT number
BE0782593624
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0782593624 · as of 20 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
24 Feb 2022
Registered office
1460 Ittre
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 28 Aug 2026
Activity
Business and other management consultancy activities (NACE 70200)

Ecocapi (SRL) has been based in Ittre since 2022, active in: business and other management consultancy activities. For 2025, it reports revenue of 111,000 €, a net profit of 29,738 € and equity of 98,197 €. Its solvency stands at 86.1%, above the median of its sector (50.3%).

Companies similar to Ecocapi

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Ecocapi

What is the revenue of Ecocapi?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Ecocapi amounts to 111,000 €.

What is the VAT number of Ecocapi?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0782593624 for Ecocapi, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0782.593.624.

Where is the registered office of Ecocapi?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Ecocapi is in 1460 Ittre.

What is the equity of Ecocapi?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Ecocapi amounts to 98,197 €, a solvency of 86.1% of total assets.

Who manages Ecocapi?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Ecocapi. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Ecocapi

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 01 Sep 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional