LP Construct SRL

Dissolution judiciaire ou nullité
Company number (CBE) 0779.636.312 · VAT BE0779636312
7134 Binche
active in General construction of other non-residential buildings (NACE 41003)
operating since 04 Jan 2022 (≈ 4 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2024 accounts

The score of LP Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2022
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Revenue233,776 €
Net result231,648 €
Equity382,361 €
Cash2,684 €
EBITDA231,982 €
Total assets387,764 €
Solvency98.6%
The line marks its sector median: 35.4% (3351 companies).

Change 2022 → 2024: Revenue +210 % Equity +371 % Total assets +363 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 3 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

LP Construct's annual accounts

202420232022
Revenue233,776 €
Net result231,648 €
Equity382,361 €
Cash2,684 €
EBITDA231,982 €
Total assets387,764 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 21 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 20 Mar 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 20 Mar 2025

LP Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of LP Construct

2 active director(s) in the register.

LP Construct's shareholders and holdings →

LP Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0779.636.312
VAT number
BE0779636312
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 20 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
04 Jan 2022
Registered office
7134 Binche
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 21 Aug 2025
Activity
General construction of other non-residential buildings (NACE 41003)

LP Construct (SRL) has been based in Binche since 2022, active in: general construction of other non-residential buildings. For 2024, it reports revenue of 233,776 €, a net profit of 231,648 € and equity of 382,361 €. Its solvency stands at 98.6%, above the median of its sector (35.4%).

Companies similar to LP Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about LP Construct

What is the revenue of LP Construct?

According to the 2024 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of LP Construct amounts to 233,776 €.

What is the VAT number of LP Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0779636312 for LP Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0779.636.312.

Where is the registered office of LP Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of LP Construct is in 7134 Binche.

What is the equity of LP Construct?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of LP Construct amounts to 382,361 €, a solvency of 98.6% of total assets.

Who manages LP Construct?

The register lists 2 active mandates at LP Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of LP Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional