Breaders SRL

Company number (CBE) 0779.432.315 · VAT BE0779432315
1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
active in Small-scale manufacture of bread and fresh pastry goods and cakes (NACE 10712)
operating since 28 Dec 2021 (≈ 5 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of Breaders shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2021
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2023

Net result−2,593 €
Equity4,865 €
Cash513 €
Total assets35,909 €
Solvency13.5%
The line marks its sector median: 23.9% (195 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 2 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

Breaders's annual accounts

20232022
Net result−2,593 €
Equity4,865 €
Cash513 €
Total assets35,909 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 31 Dec 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 18 Aug 2023

Breaders's financial analysis

Management and control of Breaders

2 active director(s) in the register.

Breaders's shareholders and holdings →

Breaders's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0779.432.315
VAT number
BE0779432315
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 06 Nov 2026 · Check
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
28 Dec 2021
Registered office
1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
Latest accounts
2023 · filed on 31 Dec 2024
Activity
Small-scale manufacture of bread and fresh pastry goods and cakes (NACE 10712)

Breaders (SRL) has been based in Molenbeek-Saint-Jean since 2021, active in: small-scale manufacture of bread and fresh pastry goods and cakes. For 2023, it reports a net loss of 2,593 € and equity of 4,865 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 13.5%, below the median of its sector (23.9%).

Companies similar to Breaders

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Breaders

What is the revenue of Breaders?

Breaders files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2023.

What is the VAT number of Breaders?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0779432315 for Breaders, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0779.432.315.

Where is the registered office of Breaders?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Breaders is in 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean.

What is the equity of Breaders?

At the close of the 2023 financial year, the equity of Breaders amounts to 4,865 €, a solvency of 13.5% of total assets.

Who manages Breaders?

The register lists 2 active mandates at Breaders. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Breaders

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional