De Cingel SRL

1.0 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0776.654.848 · VAT BE0776654848
2350 Vosselaar
active in Cafés and bars (NACE 56301)
operating since 29 Oct 2021 (≈ 5 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of De Cingel shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 1.0 FTE since 2021
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result−9,244 €
Equity28,316 €
Cash19,866 €
EBITDA9,295 €
Total assets116,157 €
Headcount (avg FTE)1.0
Solvency24.4%
The line marks its sector median: 32.5% (1880 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity -51 % Total assets +14 % Headcount (avg FTE) +400 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 4 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

De Cingel's annual accounts

2025202420232022
Net result−9,244 €
Equity28,316 €
Cash19,866 €
EBITDA9,295 €
Total assets116,157 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 31 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 29 Aug 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 06 Aug 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 03 Aug 2023

De Cingel's financial analysis

Management and control of De Cingel

2 active director(s) in the register.

De Cingel's shareholders and holdings →

De Cingel's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0776.654.848
VAT number
BE0776654848
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0776654848 · as of 07 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
29 Oct 2021
Registered office
2350 Vosselaar
Size
Micro · 1.0 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 31 Jul 2026
Activity
Cafés and bars (NACE 56301)

De Cingel (SRL) has been based in Vosselaar since 2021, active in: cafés and bars. For 2025, it reports a net loss of 9,244 € and equity of 28,316 €; its revenue is not published. With 1.0 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 24.4%, below the median of its sector (32.5%).

Companies similar to De Cingel

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about De Cingel

What is the revenue of De Cingel?

De Cingel files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of De Cingel?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0776654848 for De Cingel, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0776.654.848.

Where is the registered office of De Cingel?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of De Cingel is in 2350 Vosselaar.

What is the equity of De Cingel?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of De Cingel amounts to 28,316 €, a solvency of 24.4% of total assets.

How many people work at De Cingel?

1.0 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages De Cingel?

The register lists 2 active mandates at De Cingel. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of De Cingel

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 09 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional