DS Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0776.492.522 · VAT BE0776492522
1830 Machelen (Brab.)
active in General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)
operating since 26 Oct 2021 (≈ 5 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of DS Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2021
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue286,986 €
Net result26,602 €
Equity76,410 €
Cash18,049 €
EBITDA41,021 €
Total assets100,133 €
Solvency76.3%
The line marks its sector median: 42.0% (10018 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +190 % Equity +121 % Total assets +187 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 4 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

DS Construct's annual accounts

2025202420232022
Revenue286,986 €
Net result26,602 €
Equity76,410 €
Cash18,049 €
EBITDA41,021 €
Total assets100,133 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 18 Sep 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 23 Sep 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 29 Aug 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 17 Sep 2023

DS Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of DS Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

DS Construct's shareholders and holdings →

DS Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0776.492.522
VAT number
BE0776492522
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0776492522 · as of 21 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
26 Oct 2021
Registered office
1830 Machelen (Brab.)
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 18 Sep 2026
Activity
General construction of residential buildings (NACE 41001)

DS Construct (SRL) has been based in Machelen (Brab.) since 2021, active in: general construction of residential buildings. For 2025, it reports revenue of 286,986 €, a net profit of 26,602 € and equity of 76,410 €. Its solvency stands at 76.3%, above the median of its sector (42.0%).

Companies similar to DS Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about DS Construct

What is the revenue of DS Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of DS Construct amounts to 286,986 €.

What is the VAT number of DS Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0776492522 for DS Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0776.492.522.

Where is the registered office of DS Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of DS Construct is in 1830 Machelen (Brab.).

What is the equity of DS Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of DS Construct amounts to 76,410 €, a solvency of 76.3% of total assets.

Who manages DS Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at DS Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of DS Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 25 Sep 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional