Commit2it SRL

Company number (CBE) 0768.956.711 · VAT BE0768956711
2920 Kalmthout
active in Activities of self-employed sportspeople (NACE 93192)
operating since 01 Jun 2021 (≈ 5 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Commit2it shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2021
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result3,770 €
Equity3,014 €
Cash12,401 €
EBITDA5,082 €
Total assets20,758 €
Solvency14.5%
The line marks its sector median: 42.8% (364 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Total assets +62 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 4 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Commit2it's annual accounts

2025202420232022
Net result3,770 €
Equity3,014 €
Cash12,401 €
EBITDA5,082 €
Total assets20,758 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 13 May 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 15 May 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 16 May 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 15 May 2023

Commit2it's financial analysis

Management and control of Commit2it

1 active director(s) in the register.

Commit2it's shareholders and holdings →

Commit2it's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0768.956.711
VAT number
BE0768956711
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0768956711 · as of 13 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
01 Jun 2021
Registered office
2920 Kalmthout
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 13 May 2026
Activity
Activities of self-employed sportspeople (NACE 93192)

Commit2it (SRL) has been based in Kalmthout since 2021, active in: activities of self-employed sportspeople. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 3,770 € and equity of 3,014 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 14.5%, below the median of its sector (42.8%).

Companies similar to Commit2it

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Commit2it

What is the revenue of Commit2it?

Commit2it files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Commit2it?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0768956711 for Commit2it, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0768.956.711.

Where is the registered office of Commit2it?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Commit2it is in 2920 Kalmthout.

What is the equity of Commit2it?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Commit2it amounts to 3,014 €, a solvency of 14.5% of total assets.

Who manages Commit2it?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Commit2it. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Commit2it

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 08 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional