LP Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0763.987.143 · VAT BE0763987143
1630 Linkebeek
active in Joinery installation (NACE 43320)
operating since 24 Feb 2021 (≈ 5 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of LP Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2021
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Balance sheet strength
    • Liquidity
    • Repayment capacity
    • Profitability
    • Trajectory
    • Compliance and register
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2022

Revenue67,235 €
Net result22,693 €
Equity29,255 €
Cash2,181 €
EBITDA22,869 €
Total assets29,255 €
Solvency100.0%
The line marks its sector median: 43.5% (5352 companies).

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 2 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Deterministic calculation on the filed accounts, no AI. Dispute the score or report an error

LP Construct's annual accounts

20222021
Revenue67,235 €
Net result22,693 €
Equity29,255 €
Cash2,181 €
EBITDA22,869 €
Total assets29,255 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 03 Dec 2022filed on 12 Jan 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 25 Jul 2022

LP Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of LP Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

LP Construct's shareholders and holdings →

LP Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0763.987.143
VAT number
BE0763987143
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0763987143 · as of 05 Nov 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
24 Feb 2021
Registered office
1630 Linkebeek
Latest accounts
2022 · filed on 12 Jan 2024
Activity
Joinery installation (NACE 43320)

LP Construct (SRL) has been based in Linkebeek since 2021, active in: joinery installation. For 2022, it reports revenue of 67,235 €, a net profit of 22,693 € and equity of 29,255 €. Its solvency stands at 100.0%, above the median of its sector (43.5%).

Companies similar to LP Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about LP Construct

What is the revenue of LP Construct?

According to the 2022 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of LP Construct amounts to 67,235 €.

What is the VAT number of LP Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0763987143 for LP Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0763.987.143.

Where is the registered office of LP Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of LP Construct is in 1630 Linkebeek.

What is the equity of LP Construct?

At the close of the 2022 financial year, the equity of LP Construct amounts to 29,255 €, a solvency of 100.0% of total assets.

Who manages LP Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at LP Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of LP Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 08 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional