M+ Construct SRL

9.8 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0756.681.261 · VAT BE0756681261
2500 Lier
active in Roofing activities (NACE 43410)
operating since 16 Oct 2020 (≈ 6 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of M+ Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 9.8 FTE since 2020
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result−13,580 €
Equity215,501 €
Cash78,655 €
EBITDA141,962 €
Total assets€1.12m
Headcount (avg FTE)9.8
Solvency19.3%
The line marks its sector median: 47.7% (2173 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +54 % Total assets +166 % Headcount (avg FTE) +326 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 5 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

M+ Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result−13,580 €
Equity215,501 €
Cash78,655 €
EBITDA141,962 €
Total assets€1.12m

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 27 Aug 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 26 Sep 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 02 Aug 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 24 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 31 Aug 2022

M+ Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of M+ Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

M+ Construct's shareholders and holdings →

M+ Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0756.681.261
VAT number
BE0756681261
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0756681261 · as of 17 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
16 Oct 2020
Registered office
2500 Lier
Size
Micro · 9.8 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 27 Aug 2026
Activity
Roofing activities (NACE 43410)

M+ Construct (SRL) has been based in Lier since 2020, active in: roofing activities. For 2025, it reports a net loss of 13,580 € and equity of 215,501 €; its revenue is not published. With 9.8 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 19.3%, below the median of its sector (47.7%).

Companies similar to M+ Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about M+ Construct

What is the revenue of M+ Construct?

M+ Construct files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of M+ Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0756681261 for M+ Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0756.681.261.

Where is the registered office of M+ Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of M+ Construct is in 2500 Lier.

What is the equity of M+ Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of M+ Construct amounts to 215,501 €, a solvency of 19.3% of total assets.

How many people work at M+ Construct?

9.8 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages M+ Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at M+ Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of M+ Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 29 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional