Waveforms SRL

Company number (CBE) 0746.500.122 · VAT BE0746500122
8670 Koksijde
active in Literary creation activities (NACE 90111)
operating since 24 Apr 2020 (≈ 6 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Waveforms shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2020
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue45,016 €
Net result−10,238 €
Equity35,134 €
Cash14,712 €
EBITDA−741 €
Total assets45,771 €
Solvency76.8%
The line marks its sector median: 52.4% (150 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -27 % Equity -55 % Total assets -51 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 6 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Waveforms's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue45,016 €
Net result−10,238 €
Equity35,134 €
Cash14,712 €
EBITDA−741 €
Total assets45,771 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 26 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 30 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 14 Aug 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 18 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 25 Aug 2022

Waveforms's financial analysis

Management and control of Waveforms

1 active director(s) in the register.

Waveforms's shareholders and holdings →

Waveforms's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0746.500.122
VAT number
BE0746500122
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0746500122 · as of 14 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
24 Apr 2020
Registered office
8670 Koksijde
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 26 Jul 2026
Activity
Literary creation activities (NACE 90111)

Waveforms (SRL) has been based in Koksijde since 2020, active in: literary creation activities. For 2025, it reports revenue of 45,016 €, a net loss of 10,238 € and equity of 35,134 €. Its solvency stands at 76.8%, above the median of its sector (52.4%).

Companies similar to Waveforms

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Waveforms

What is the revenue of Waveforms?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Waveforms amounts to 45,016 €.

What is the VAT number of Waveforms?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0746500122 for Waveforms, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0746.500.122.

Where is the registered office of Waveforms?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Waveforms is in 8670 Koksijde.

What is the equity of Waveforms?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Waveforms amounts to 35,134 €, a solvency of 76.8% of total assets.

Who manages Waveforms?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Waveforms. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Waveforms

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 27 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional