BVI Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0745.469.843 · VAT BE0745469843
1950 Kraainem
active in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)
operating since 17 Mar 2020 (≈ 6 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
Idonis solidity score
EDCBA

The score of BVI Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2020
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2022

Revenue692,915 €
Net result21,684 €
Equity73,626 €
Cash1,680 €
EBITDA49,562 €
Total assets255,327 €
Solvency28.8%
The line marks its sector median: 45.6% (2586 companies).

Change 2020 → 2022: Revenue +77 % Equity +1329 % Total assets +236 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 3 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

BVI Construct's annual accounts

202220212020
Revenue692,915 €
Net result21,684 €
Equity73,626 €
Cash1,680 €
EBITDA49,562 €
Total assets255,327 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 31 Oct 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 01 Jan 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 21 Nov 2021

BVI Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of BVI Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

BVI Construct's shareholders and holdings →

BVI Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0745.469.843
VAT number
BE0745469843
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 25 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
17 Mar 2020
Registered office
1950 Kraainem
Latest accounts
2022 · filed on 31 Oct 2023
Activity
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)

BVI Construct (SRL) has been based in Kraainem since 2020, active in: other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. For 2022, it reports revenue of 692,915 €, a net profit of 21,684 € and equity of 73,626 €. Its solvency stands at 28.8%, below the median of its sector (45.6%).

Companies similar to BVI Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about BVI Construct

What is the revenue of BVI Construct?

According to the 2022 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of BVI Construct amounts to 692,915 €.

What is the VAT number of BVI Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0745469843 for BVI Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0745.469.843.

Where is the registered office of BVI Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of BVI Construct is in 1950 Kraainem.

What is the equity of BVI Construct?

At the close of the 2022 financial year, the equity of BVI Construct amounts to 73,626 €, a solvency of 28.8% of total assets.

Who manages BVI Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at BVI Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of BVI Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 08 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional