IB Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0742.695.445 · VAT BE0742695445
9040 Ghent
active in Other building completion and finishing (NACE 43350)
operating since 30 Jan 2020 (≈ 6 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2024 accounts

The score of IB Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2020
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Revenue516,797 €
Net result−75,497 €
Equity31,550 €
EBITDA−64,661 €
Total assets342,278 €
Solvency9.2%
The line marks its sector median: 43.5% (1055 companies).

Change 2021 → 2024: Revenue +138 % Equity -9 % Total assets +474 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 5 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

IB Construct's annual accounts

20242023202220212020
Revenue516,797 €
Net result−75,497 €
Equity31,550 €
EBITDA−64,661 €
Total assets342,278 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 01 Oct 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 14 Nov 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 21 Dec 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 17 Sep 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 25 Nov 2021

IB Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of IB Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

IB Construct's shareholders and holdings →

IB Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0742.695.445
VAT number
BE0742695445
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0742695445 · as of 15 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
30 Jan 2020
Registered office
9040 Ghent
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 01 Oct 2025
Activity
Other building completion and finishing (NACE 43350)

IB Construct (SRL) has been based in Ghent since 2020, active in: other building completion and finishing. For 2024, it reports revenue of 516,797 €, a net loss of 75,497 € and equity of 31,550 €. Its solvency stands at 9.2%, below the median of its sector (43.5%).

Companies similar to IB Construct

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about IB Construct

What is the revenue of IB Construct?

According to the 2024 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of IB Construct amounts to 516,797 €.

What is the VAT number of IB Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0742695445 for IB Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0742.695.445.

Where is the registered office of IB Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of IB Construct is in 9040 Ghent.

What is the equity of IB Construct?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of IB Construct amounts to 31,550 €, a solvency of 9.2% of total assets.

Who manages IB Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at IB Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of IB Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 08 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional