Eiffel SRL

Company number (CBE) 0739.848.001 · VAT BE0739848001
5620 Florennes
active in Activities of certified accountants (tax experts) (NACE 69201)
operating since 19 Dec 2019 (≈ 7 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Eiffel shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2019
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue90,748 €
Net result20,643 €
Equity14,075 €
Cash20,898 €
EBITDA34,526 €
Total assets153,070 €
Solvency9.2%
The line marks its sector median: 48.1% (2312 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +56 % Equity 0 % Total assets +17 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 6 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Eiffel's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue90,748 €
Net result20,643 €
Equity14,075 €
Cash20,898 €
EBITDA34,526 €
Total assets153,070 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Sep 2025filed on 31 Mar 2026
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2024filed on 28 Apr 2025
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2023filed on 29 Apr 2024
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2022filed on 30 Apr 2023
  • Year ended 30 Sep 2021filed on 28 Apr 2022

Eiffel's financial analysis

Management and control of Eiffel

1 active director(s) in the register.

Eiffel's shareholders and holdings →

Eiffel's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0739.848.001
VAT number
BE0739848001
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0739848001 · as of 23 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
19 Dec 2019
Registered office
5620 Florennes
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 31 Mar 2026
Activity
Activities of certified accountants (tax experts) (NACE 69201)

Eiffel (SRL) has been based in Florennes since 2019, active in: activities of certified accountants (tax experts). For 2025, it reports revenue of 90,748 €, a net profit of 20,643 € and equity of 14,075 €. Its solvency stands at 9.2%, below the median of its sector (48.1%).

Companies similar to Eiffel

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Eiffel

What is the revenue of Eiffel?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Eiffel amounts to 90,748 €.

What is the VAT number of Eiffel?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0739848001 for Eiffel, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0739.848.001.

Where is the registered office of Eiffel?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Eiffel is in 5620 Florennes.

What is the equity of Eiffel?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Eiffel amounts to 14,075 €, a solvency of 9.2% of total assets.

Who manages Eiffel?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Eiffel. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Eiffel

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 08 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional