Data Streams SRL

Company number (CBE) 0737.714.197 · VAT BE0737714197
9200 Dendermonde
active in Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (NACE 62200)
operating since 15 Nov 2019 (≈ 7 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Data Streams shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2019
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue148,820 €
Net result49,532 €
Equity161,055 €
Cash40,929 €
EBITDA62,598 €
Total assets210,282 €
Solvency76.6%
The line marks its sector median: 60.6% (11019 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue +8 % Equity +52 % Total assets +54 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 6 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Data Streams's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue148,820 €
Net result49,532 €
Equity161,055 €
Cash40,929 €
EBITDA62,598 €
Total assets210,282 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 20 Feb 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 16 May 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 13 Jun 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 15 Jun 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 01 Jul 2022

Data Streams's financial analysis

Management and control of Data Streams

1 active director(s) in the register.

Data Streams's shareholders and holdings →

Data Streams's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0737.714.197
VAT number
BE0737714197
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0737714197 · as of 22 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
15 Nov 2019
Registered office
9200 Dendermonde
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 20 Feb 2026
Activity
Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (NACE 62200)

Data Streams (SRL) has been based in Dendermonde since 2019, active in: computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities. For 2025, it reports revenue of 148,820 €, a net profit of 49,532 € and equity of 161,055 €. Its solvency stands at 76.6%, above the median of its sector (60.6%).

Companies similar to Data Streams

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Data Streams

What is the revenue of Data Streams?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Data Streams amounts to 148,820 €.

What is the VAT number of Data Streams?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0737714197 for Data Streams, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0737.714.197.

Where is the registered office of Data Streams?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Data Streams is in 9200 Dendermonde.

What is the equity of Data Streams?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Data Streams amounts to 161,055 €, a solvency of 76.6% of total assets.

Who manages Data Streams?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Data Streams. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Data Streams

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 08 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional