Pro-Solution SRL

0.3 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0736.938.296 · VAT BE0736938296
3020 Herent
active in Manufacture of locks and hinges (NACE 25620)
operating since 30 Oct 2019 (≈ 7 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Pro-Solution shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 0.3 FTE since 2019
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result28,911 €
Equity24,332 €
Cash17,362 €
EBITDA45,877 €
Total assets139,225 €
Headcount (avg FTE)0.3
Solvency17.5%
The line marks its sector median: 50.0% (53 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +56 % Total assets +595 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 5 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Pro-Solution's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result28,911 €
Equity24,332 €
Cash17,362 €
EBITDA45,877 €
Total assets139,225 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 30 Jun 2025filed on 26 Jan 2026
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2024filed on 28 Jan 2025
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2023filed on 22 Jan 2024
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2022filed on 16 Jan 2023
  • Year ended 30 Jun 2021filed on 13 Jan 2022

Pro-Solution's financial analysis

Management and control of Pro-Solution

1 active director(s) in the register.

Pro-Solution's shareholders and holdings →

Pro-Solution's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0736.938.296
VAT number
BE0736938296
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0736938296 · as of 17 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
30 Oct 2019
Registered office
3020 Herent
Size
Micro · 0.3 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 26 Jan 2026
Activity
Manufacture of locks and hinges (NACE 25620)

Pro-Solution (SRL) has been based in Herent since 2019, active in: manufacture of locks and hinges. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 28,911 € and equity of 24,332 €; its revenue is not published. With 0.3 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 17.5%, below the median of its sector (50.0%).

Companies similar to Pro-Solution

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Pro-Solution

What is the revenue of Pro-Solution?

Pro-Solution files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of Pro-Solution?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0736938296 for Pro-Solution, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0736.938.296.

Where is the registered office of Pro-Solution?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Pro-Solution is in 3020 Herent.

What is the equity of Pro-Solution?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Pro-Solution amounts to 24,332 €, a solvency of 17.5% of total assets.

How many people work at Pro-Solution?

0.3 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages Pro-Solution?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Pro-Solution. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Pro-Solution

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 08 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional