Eumedia SRL

1.0 FTE
Company number (CBE) 0732.590.322 · VAT BE0732590322
4020 Liège
active in Retail sale of information and communication equipment (NACE 47400)
operating since 14 Aug 2019 (≈ 7 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of Eumedia shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL Micro · 1.0 FTE since 2019
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue273,295 €
Net result678 €
Equity29,565 €
Cash27,540 €
EBITDA9,492 €
Total assets43,903 €
Headcount (avg FTE)1.0
Solvency67.3%
The line marks its sector median: 44.5% (371 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -13 % Equity -30 % Total assets -26 % Headcount (avg FTE) 0 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 7 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Eumedia's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue273,295 €
Net result678 €
Equity29,565 €
Cash27,540 €
EBITDA9,492 €
Total assets43,903 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 29 Jul 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 31 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 30 Jul 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 06 Aug 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 31 Jul 2022

Eumedia's financial analysis

Management and control of Eumedia

1 active director(s) in the register.

Eumedia's shareholders and holdings →

Eumedia's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0732.590.322
VAT number
BE0732590322
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0732590322 · as of 19 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
14 Aug 2019
Registered office
4020 Liège
Size
Micro · 1.0 FTE
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 29 Jul 2026
Activity
Retail sale of information and communication equipment (NACE 47400)

Eumedia (SRL) has been based in Liège since 2019, active in: retail sale of information and communication equipment. For 2025, it reports revenue of 273,295 €, a net profit of 678 € and equity of 29,565 €. With 1.0 full-time equivalents, it is a micro-enterprise by headcount. Its solvency stands at 67.3%, above the median of its sector (44.5%).

Companies similar to Eumedia

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about Eumedia

What is the revenue of Eumedia?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Eumedia amounts to 273,295 €.

What is the VAT number of Eumedia?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0732590322 for Eumedia, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0732.590.322.

Where is the registered office of Eumedia?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Eumedia is in 4020 Liège.

What is the equity of Eumedia?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of Eumedia amounts to 29,565 €, a solvency of 67.3% of total assets.

How many people work at Eumedia?

1.0 full-time equivalents on average according to the 2025 social balance sheet.

Who manages Eumedia?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Eumedia. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Eumedia

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 31 Jul 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional