BB-Construct SRL

Company number (CBE) 0731.881.628 · VAT BE0731881628
2200 Herentals
active in Activities of holding companies (NACE 64210)
operating since 06 Aug 2019 (≈ 7 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of BB-Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2019
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result62,810 €
Equity2,000 €
Cash286,250 €
EBITDA102,579 €
Total assets582,148 €
Solvency0.3%
The line marks its sector median: 55.6% (18576 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity -95 % Total assets +112 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 7 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

BB-Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result62,810 €
Equity2,000 €
Cash286,250 €
EBITDA102,579 €
Total assets582,148 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 19 Mar 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 14 Jul 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 18 Jul 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 10 Jul 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 08 Jul 2022

BB-Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of BB-Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

BB-Construct's shareholders and holdings →

BB-Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0731.881.628
VAT number
BE0731881628
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0731881628 · as of 18 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
06 Aug 2019
Registered office
2200 Herentals
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 19 Mar 2026
Activity
Activities of holding companies (NACE 64210)

BB-Construct (SRL) has been based in Herentals since 2019, active in: activities of holding companies. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 62,810 € and equity of 2,000 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 0.3%, below the median of its sector (55.6%).

Companies similar to BB-Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about BB-Construct

What is the revenue of BB-Construct?

BB-Construct files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of BB-Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0731881628 for BB-Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0731.881.628.

Where is the registered office of BB-Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of BB-Construct is in 2200 Herentals.

What is the equity of BB-Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of BB-Construct amounts to 2,000 €, a solvency of 0.3% of total assets.

Who manages BB-Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at BB-Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of BB-Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 08 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional