BEJ Construct SPRL

Company number (CBE) 0715.611.659 · VAT BE0715611659
1090 Jette
active in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)
operating since 07 Dec 2018 (≈ 8 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of BEJ Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SPRL since 2018
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Revenue276,932 €
Net result8,067 €
Equity50,628 €
Cash10,231 €
EBITDA31,979 €
Total assets168,668 €
Solvency30.0%
The line marks its sector median: 49.7% (849 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Revenue -10 % Equity +6 % Total assets +62 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 6 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

BEJ Construct's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Revenue276,932 €
Net result8,067 €
Equity50,628 €
Cash10,231 €
EBITDA31,979 €
Total assets168,668 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 May 2025filed on 28 Nov 2025
  • Year ended 31 May 2024filed on 13 Dec 2024
  • Year ended 31 May 2023filed on 07 Dec 2023
  • Year ended 31 May 2022filed on 02 Dec 2022
  • Year ended 31 May 2021filed on 30 Nov 2021

BEJ Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of BEJ Construct

1 active director(s) in the register.

BEJ Construct's shareholders and holdings →

BEJ Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0715.611.659
VAT number
BE0715611659
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0715611659 · as of 21 Oct 2026
Legal form
SPRL
Incorporated
07 Dec 2018
Registered office
1090 Jette
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 28 Nov 2025
Activity
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (NACE 43990)

BEJ Construct (SPRL) has been based in Jette since 2018, active in: other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. For 2025, it reports revenue of 276,932 €, a net profit of 8,067 € and equity of 50,628 €. Its solvency stands at 30.0%, below the median of its sector (49.7%).

Companies similar to BEJ Construct

Companies in the same business, of comparable size and area, outside its group.

Frequently asked questions about BEJ Construct

What is the revenue of BEJ Construct?

According to the 2025 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of BEJ Construct amounts to 276,932 €.

What is the VAT number of BEJ Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0715611659 for BEJ Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0715.611.659.

Where is the registered office of BEJ Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of BEJ Construct is in 1090 Jette.

What is the equity of BEJ Construct?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of BEJ Construct amounts to 50,628 €, a solvency of 30.0% of total assets.

Who manages BEJ Construct?

The register lists 1 active mandates at BEJ Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of BEJ Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 07 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional