EDU Construct SPRL

Dissolution judiciaire ou nullité
Company number (CBE) 0712.890.810 · VAT BE0712890810
1000 Brussels
active in Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (NACE 2511003)
operating since 06 Nov 2018 (≈ 8 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2022 accounts

The score of EDU Construct shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SPRL since 2018
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2022

Revenue420,724 €
Net result33,159 €
Equity102,929 €
Cash63,000 €
EBITDA52,767 €
Total assets291,579 €
Solvency35.3%
The line marks its sector median: 45.0% (79 companies).

Change 2019 → 2022: Revenue +134 % Equity +704 % Total assets +51 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 4 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

EDU Construct's annual accounts

2022202120202019
Revenue420,724 €
Net result33,159 €
Equity102,929 €
Cash63,000 €
EBITDA52,767 €
Total assets291,579 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 27 Nov 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 21 Nov 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 30 Sep 2021
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2019filed on 11 Nov 2020

EDU Construct's financial analysis

Management and control of EDU Construct

2 active director(s) in the register.

EDU Construct's shareholders and holdings →

EDU Construct's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0712.890.810
VAT number
BE0712890810
Peppol
Not found on Peppol as of 16 Oct 2026 · Check
Legal form
SPRL
Incorporated
06 Nov 2018
Registered office
1000 Brussels
Latest accounts
2022 · filed on 27 Nov 2024
Activity
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (NACE 2511003)

EDU Construct (SPRL) has been based in Brussels since 2018, active in: manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures. For 2022, it reports revenue of 420,724 €, a net profit of 33,159 € and equity of 102,929 €. Its solvency stands at 35.3%, below the median of its sector (45.0%).

Companies similar to EDU Construct

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about EDU Construct

What is the revenue of EDU Construct?

According to the 2022 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of EDU Construct amounts to 420,724 €.

What is the VAT number of EDU Construct?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0712890810 for EDU Construct, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0712.890.810.

Where is the registered office of EDU Construct?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of EDU Construct is in 1000 Brussels.

What is the equity of EDU Construct?

At the close of the 2022 financial year, the equity of EDU Construct amounts to 102,929 €, a solvency of 35.3% of total assets.

Who manages EDU Construct?

The register lists 2 active mandates at EDU Construct. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of EDU Construct

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 25 Jun 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional