DevCon IT SRL

Company number (CBE) 0701.831.721 · VAT BE0701831721
8560 Wevelgem
active in Computer programming activities (NACE 62100)
operating since 28 Aug 2018 (≈ 8 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2025 accounts

The score of DevCon IT shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2018
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2025

Net result15,889 €
Equity147,574 €
Cash55,886 €
EBITDA51,990 €
Total assets192,877 €
Solvency76.5%
The line marks its sector median: 56.8% (4584 companies).

Change 2022 → 2025: Equity +22 % Total assets -46 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 7 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

DevCon IT's annual accounts

20252024202320222021
Net result15,889 €
Equity147,574 €
Cash55,886 €
EBITDA51,990 €
Total assets192,877 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2025filed on 21 Apr 2026
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 23 May 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 03 Jul 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 20 Jul 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 09 Jun 2022

DevCon IT's financial analysis

Management and control of DevCon IT

2 active director(s) in the register.

DevCon IT's shareholders and holdings →

DevCon IT's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0701.831.721
VAT number
BE0701831721
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0701831721 · as of 12 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
28 Aug 2018
Registered office
8560 Wevelgem
Latest accounts
2025 · filed on 21 Apr 2026
Activity
Computer programming activities (NACE 62100)

DevCon IT (SRL) has been based in Wevelgem since 2018, active in: computer programming activities. For 2025, it reports a net profit of 15,889 € and equity of 147,574 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 76.5%, above the median of its sector (56.8%).

Companies similar to DevCon IT

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about DevCon IT

What is the revenue of DevCon IT?

DevCon IT files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2025.

What is the VAT number of DevCon IT?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0701831721 for DevCon IT, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0701.831.721.

Where is the registered office of DevCon IT?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of DevCon IT is in 8560 Wevelgem.

What is the equity of DevCon IT?

At the close of the 2025 financial year, the equity of DevCon IT amounts to 147,574 €, a solvency of 76.5% of total assets.

Who manages DevCon IT?

The register lists 2 active mandates at DevCon IT. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of DevCon IT

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 05 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional