Easter SRL

Company number (CBE) 0700.648.420 · VAT BE0700648420
1730 Asse
active in Retail sale of other food n.e.c. (NACE 47279)
operating since 03 Aug 2018 (≈ 8 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2024 accounts

The score of Easter shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SRL since 2018
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Revenue223,506 €
Net result6,880 €
Equity25,167 €
Cash124 €
EBITDA22,499 €
Total assets94,425 €
Solvency26.7%
The line marks its sector median: 38.6% (397 companies).

Change 2021 → 2024: Revenue +51 % Equity +142 % Total assets +1 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 6 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Easter's annual accounts

20242023202220212020
Revenue223,506 €
Net result6,880 €
Equity25,167 €
Cash124 €
EBITDA22,499 €
Total assets94,425 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 29 Oct 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 14 Oct 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 19 Sep 2023
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 11 Oct 2022
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2020filed on 07 Jun 2022

Easter's financial analysis

Management and control of Easter

1 active director(s) in the register.

Easter's shareholders and holdings →

Easter's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0700.648.420
VAT number
BE0700648420
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0700648420 · as of 13 Oct 2026
Legal form
SRL
Incorporated
03 Aug 2018
Registered office
1730 Asse
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 29 Oct 2025
Activity
Retail sale of other food n.e.c. (NACE 47279)

Easter (SRL) has been based in Asse since 2018, active in: retail sale of other food n.e.c.. For 2024, it reports revenue of 223,506 €, a net profit of 6,880 € and equity of 25,167 €. Its solvency stands at 26.7%, below the median of its sector (38.6%).

Companies similar to Easter

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Easter

What is the revenue of Easter?

According to the 2024 annual accounts filed with the NBB, the revenue of Easter amounts to 223,506 €.

What is the VAT number of Easter?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0700648420 for Easter, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0700.648.420.

Where is the registered office of Easter?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Easter is in 1730 Asse.

What is the equity of Easter?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of Easter amounts to 25,167 €, a solvency of 26.7% of total assets.

Who manages Easter?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Easter. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Easter

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 05 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional