Commit Management SPRL

Company number (CBE) 0698.627.751 · VAT BE0698627751
2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
active in Other business support service activities n.e.c. (NACE 82990)
operating since 20 Jun 2018 (≈ 8 yrs)
Public Public page: latest year only. The score, history and details open with a free account. Create a free account
The grade
EDCBA
Idonis solidity score · 2024 accounts

The score of Commit Management shows with a free account.

See the score
Profile
SPRL since 2018
Components
  • Summary? / 5
    • Solvency
    • Liquidity
    • Interest coverage
    • Profitability
    • Leverage
  • Position in its sectorvs peers
  • Supplier creditat 30 d
  • Borrowing capacityborrowable
  • Valuationcentral

Visible once signed in: create your account, the 14-day Pro trial is free.

Detail

Key figures 2024

Net result91,392 €
Equity164,432 €
Cash88,743 €
EBITDA117,435 €
Total assets264,716 €
Solvency62.1%
The line marks its sector median: 55.6% (5340 companies).

Change 2021 → 2024: Equity +264 % Total assets +164 %

Accounts of the company itself (not consolidated).

The full file covers 4 financial years; a free account shows 2. →

Commit Management's annual accounts

2024202320222021
Net result91,392 €
Equity164,432 €
Cash88,743 €
EBITDA117,435 €
Total assets264,716 €

Filed annual accounts

  • Year ended 31 Dec 2024filed on 23 Oct 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2023filed on 16 May 2025
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2022filed on 12 Jan 2024
  • Year ended 31 Dec 2021filed on 14 Oct 2022

Commit Management's financial analysis

Management and control of Commit Management

1 active director(s) in the register.

Commit Management's shareholders and holdings →

Commit Management's publications in the Belgian Gazette

Company number, VAT number and registered office

Company number (CBE)
0698.627.751
VAT number
BE0698627751
Peppol
Registered · 0208:0698627751 · as of 13 Oct 2026
Legal form
SPRL
Incorporated
20 Jun 2018
Registered office
2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Latest accounts
2024 · filed on 23 Oct 2025
Activity
Other business support service activities n.e.c. (NACE 82990)

Commit Management (SPRL) has been based in Heist-op-den-Berg since 2018, active in: other business support service activities n.e.c.. For 2024, it reports a net profit of 91,392 € and equity of 164,432 €; its revenue is not published. Its solvency stands at 62.1%, above the median of its sector (55.6%).

Companies similar to Commit Management

Same activity (NACE code), registered office in the same province, closest balance-sheet size.

Frequently asked questions about Commit Management

What is the revenue of Commit Management?

Commit Management files its accounts in a format where revenue is optional: it is not published for 2024.

What is the VAT number of Commit Management?

In Belgium, the VAT number is the company number prefixed with BE: BE0698627751 for Commit Management, if the company is VAT-registered. Its company number (CBE) is 0698.627.751.

Where is the registered office of Commit Management?

According to the CBE register, the registered office of Commit Management is in 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg.

What is the equity of Commit Management?

At the close of the 2024 financial year, the equity of Commit Management amounts to 164,432 €, a solvency of 62.1% of total assets.

Who manages Commit Management?

The register lists 1 active mandates at Commit Management. Names and roles are in the full file, with the deeds published in the Belgian Gazette.

Idonis

The full file of Commit Management

Directors and mandates, ownership network, Gazette deeds, ten years of accounts and ratios, Excel export, and Idonis's analysis in one question.

Open the full file →
Free account in 30 seconds, by email. No bank card.
Sources : Annual accounts — NBB ↗ Register — CBE ↗ Deeds — Belgian Gazette ↗ · Updated on 04 Aug 2026

No credit card, no commitment.

What each plan unlocks
FreeProEnterprise
Ask
Analyses per month ≈ 6≈ 160≈ 100 per user, pooled
Credit packs (no expiry) ✓✓✓
Unit of account Your account is debited in credits: one analysis ≈ 25 credits, a pack of 1 000 credits ≈ 40 analyses. The exact balance is in your account, the cost of each answer under it.
The company file
Search by name, CBE number or address ✓✓✓
Identity, activity, legal status, published mandates ✓✓✓
Idonis Score explained (formula and values) ✓✓✓
Annual accounts last 2 financial yearsevery filed yearevery filed year
Ratios 5 basicall, with provenanceall, with provenance
Indicative supplier credit and borrowing capacity —✓✓
Estimates (revenue, margins, cash flow) —✓✓
Sector positioning on the company file —✓✓
Indicative valuation (range) —✓✓
Deeds published in the Belgian Gazette last 12 monthsfull published historyfull published history
Follow
Company lists 1 list of 5multiple listsmultiple · shared
Dashboard signals (filings, Gazette, score) ✓✓✓
E-mail alerts —✓✓
Import of a list of company numbers —✓✓
Understand
Explorer: filters, map 50 results200 per page200 per page
Sector pages (medians, comparison) ✓✓✓
Excel export (auditable formulas) —✓✓
Network
Directors, mandates and people —✓✓
Ownership graph 1 hopmulti-hop, as of a datemulti-hop, as of a date
Team
Users, admin console, usage per person ——✓
Pooled credits, single invoice ——✓
Shared lists ——✓
Integration
API ——optional
Idonis inside your own AI (MCP) ——optional